united english karate federation Results

.

UEKF Karate Challenge 2014

Date:

10th May 2014

Venue:

Ursuline High School Sports Centre

Results: Full results can be downloaded from this link
Photos Photos to follow

UEKF Karate Challenge 2013

Date:

16th March 2013

Venue:

Ursuline High School Sports Centre

Results: Full results can be downloaded from this link
Photos Photos to follow

UEKF Karate Challenge 2012

Date:

10th March 2012

Venue:

Ursuline High School Sports Centre

Results: Full results can be downloaded from this link
Photos Photos taken at the event

UEKF Karate Challenge 2011

Date:

5th March 2011

Venue:

Ursuline High School Sports Centre

Results: Full results can be downloaded from this link
Photos Slideshow of the event

UEKF Karate Challenge 2010

Date:

27th February 2010

Venue:

Ursuline High School Sports Centre

Results: Full results can be downloaded from this link
Photos Slideshow of post-competition training
Photos of the challenge stations and podium

UEKF Kata & Kumite Championships 2009

Date:

15th November 2009

Venue:

Dulwich College Prep School Sports Centre

Photos from the competition: Podium and General

Overall Team Results

1st

DCPS

2nd

Ursuline Honbu

3rd

White House School

KATA KUMITE
Orange & Below 1
Elio Guenancia BH  
Orange & Below 1
Hari Mavani WH
2
Zach Croft-Sharland WH  
2
Zack Sedelmeier WH
3
Daniel Caton WH  
3
Jack Brudenall DCPS
3
Hari Mavani WH  
3
Zach Croft-Sharland WH
 
Sportsmanship
Jack Brudenall DCPS  
 
     
 
   
Yellow               1
Benjy Bamert DCPS  
Yellow               1
Sylvester Jasper DCPS
2
Sylvester Jasper DCPS  
2
Oliver Parkes WH
3
Lorenzo Harvey Allchurch DCPS  
3
Laurence White DCPS
3
Angus Guilar DCPS  
3
Archie Taylor DCPS
 
Sportsmanship
Mateo Micaelli-Lopez WH  
 
     
 
   
Green                1
Lily Staplehurst Urs  
Green                1
Lily Staplehurst Urs
2
Sian Reilly Urs  
2
Rebecca Lewis G&L
3
Micah Roberts DCPS  
3
Sian Reilly Urs
3
Ben Copson Hall  
3
Christopher Nam DCPS
 
Sportsmanship
James Blasius TB  
Sam Allen DCPS
 
     
 
   
Purple               1
Antonius von Oertzen Hall  
Purple               1
Jonathan Harland Hall
2
Jonathan Harland Hall  
2
Antonius von Oertzen Hall
3
Thomas Wyles DCPS  
3
Thomas Wyles DCPS
3
Joshua Nurse DCPS  
3
Joshua Nurse DCPS
 
Sportsmanship
Ben Harper DCPS  
 
     
 
   
Blue                  1
Sam McGregor DCPS  
Blue                  1
Tommy Streuli DCPS
2
Kush Newatia DCPS  
2
Sam McGregor DCPS
3
Livia Higgins G&L  
3
Kush Newatia DCPS
3
Eleanor Upchurch G&L  
3
Livia Higgins G&L
 
Sportsmanship
Jack Hoffmann DCPS  
 
     
 
 
3rd Kyu 1
Zach Robinson Urs  
3rd Kyu 1
Horatio April DCPS
2
Ethan Lue WH  
2
Lochlan Rycott WH
3
Ciara Harris Urs  
3
Dominic Kemp DCPS
3
Emily Taylor Urs  
3
Piers Brown DCPS
 
Sportsmanship
Callum Johnston DCPS  
 
     
 
   
2nd Kyu 1
Sophie Taylor Urs  
2nd Kyu 1
Rebecca Stone Urs
2
Yuma Kitahara DCPS  
2
Max Thomas Urs
3
Rebecca Stone Urs  
3
Nicholas Clanchy DCPS
3
Max Thomas Urs  
3
Yuma Kitahara DCPS
 
Sportsmanship
Charles Apthorp  
 
     
 
   
1st Kyu/Dan      1
Christine Leysen Urs  
1st Kyu/Dan      1
Marina Hui Urs
2
Chloe Staplehurst Urs  
2
Chloe Staplehurst Urs
3
Marina Hui Urs  
3
Emma Allden Urs
3
Charlotte Leysen Urs  
3
Christine Leysen Urs
 
Sportsmanship
Nicholas Ma Siy Urs  
Thomas Colocci Urs
TEAM KATA
Junior Team       1
Lightening DCPS   3 Pokemon DCPS
Lorenzo Harvey Allchurch   Laurence White
Benjy Bamert   Wolfgang Boettcher
Sylvester Jasper   Angus Guilar
 
2
Whitehouse Wildcats WH   3 Eagles WH
Oliver Parkes   Zack Sedelmeier
Hari Mavani   Zach Croft Sharland
Hayden Price   Daniel Caton
Elio Guenancia  
 
           
Intermediate Team 1
Godolphin G&L   3 The Hall Hall
1
Livia Higgins   Jonathan Harland
Eleanor Upchurch   Antonius von Oertzen
Krista Hyer   Alex Soriano
Sophia Hyer   Ben Copson
 
2
Dolphins G&L   3 Grasshoppers Urs
Rebecca Lewis   Lily Staplehurst
Izzy Higgins   Sian Reilly
Anna Hodgson   Jonathan Harland
 
           
Senior Team Kata
No Name Urs   3 Gingerbread Urs
1
Emma Allden   Zach Robinson
Chloe Staplehurst   Rebecca Stone
Marina Hui   Sophie Taylor
Christine Leysen  
  3 Brownies Urs
2
Climbers Once More Urs   Ciara Harris
Thomas Colocci   Zach Robinson
Charlotte Leysen   Emily Taylor
Nicholas Ma Siy  

UEKF Kata & Kumite Championships 2008

Date:

16th November 2008

Venue:

Dulwich College Prep School Sports Centre

Photos from the competition: Podium and Highlights

Overall Team Results

1st

DCPS

2nd

Ursuline Honbu

3rd

The Hall School

Orange Belt Kata Orange Belt Kumite
1st-Nye Cunnington The Hall School 1st-Ben Copson DCPS
2nd-Fraser Price The Hall School 2nd-Nye Cunnington The Hall School
3rd-Ben Copson DCPS 3rd-Sam Allen DCPS
3rd-Christopher Nam DCPS 3rd-Lily Staplehurst Ursuline Honbu
Yellow Belt Kata Yellow Belt Kumite
1st-Joshua Nurse DCPS 1st-Angus Gould DCPS
2nd-Samuel Cook DCPS 2nd-Ethan Cade DCPS
3rd-Thomas Wyles DCPS 3rd-Ben Harper DCPS
3rd-William Baulkwill DCPS 3rd-Joshua Nurse DCPS
Green Belt Kata Green Belt Kumite
1st-Zach Robinson Ursuline Honbu 1st-Zach Robinson Ursuline Honbu
2nd-Antonius von Oertzen The Hall School 2nd-Charles Kirkman DCPS
3rd-George Orme The Hall School 3rd-Jake Blaney The Hall School
3rd-Daniel Pearson The Hall School 3rd-Antonius von Oertzen The Hall School
Beginners Team Kata
1st-Hornets 3rd-Thundercats
Leon Boehmer The Hall School Tuomo Schurman DCPS
George Orme The Hall School Christopher Nam DCPS
Antonius von Oertzen The Hall School Sam Allen DCPS
Alexander Anastasi Dow DCPS
2nd-Wasps 3rd-Masters
Jake Blaney The Hall School Nye Cunnington The Hall School
Daniel Pearson The Hall School Fraser Price The Hall School
Charles Kirkman DCPS Ben Copson DCPS
Purple Belt Kata Purple Belt Kumite
1st-Ciara Harris Ursuline Honbu 1st-Lochlan Rycott The White House
2nd-Emily Taylor Ursuline Honbu 2nd-Ciara Harris Ursuline Honbu
3rd-Maxim Postolovsky DCPS 3rd-Piers Brown The White House
3rd-Lochlan Rycott The White House 3rd-Kamran Hussein Ursuline Honbu
Blue Belt Kata Blue Belt Kumite
1st-Yuma Kitahara DCPS 1st-James Enoch Thomas's Battersea
2nd-Thomas Noble DCPS 2nd-Sophie Taylor Ursuline Honbu
3rd-Sophie Taylor Ursuline Honbu 3rd-Rebecca Stone Ursuline Honbu
3rd-Rebecca Stone Ursuline Honbu 3rd-Dominic Kemp DCPS
Intermediate Team Kata
1st-Falcons Ursuline Honbu 3rd-Terminators
Yuma Kitahara DCPS
Ricky Allen DCPS
2nd-Cranes Ursuline Honbu 3rd-4to5s DCPS
3rd Kyu Kata Small Brown Belts Kumite
1st-Marcus Kottering DCPS 1st-Gavin Johnston DCPS
2nd-Robert Hui Ursuline Honbu 2nd-Max Thomas Ursuline Honbu
3rd-Axel Leysen Thomas's Battersea 3rd-Robert Hui Ursuline Honbu
3rd-Charles Enoch Thomas's Battersea 3rd-John Allden Ursuline Honbu
2nd Kyu Kata Big Brown Belts Kumite
1st-John Allden Ursuline Honbu 1st-Angus Johnston DCPS
2nd-James Enoch Thomas's Battersea 2nd-Patrick Kenny DCPS
3rd-Baven Balendran DCPS 3rd-Axel Leysen Thomas's Battersea
3rd-Oliver Daniel DCPS 3rd-Alexander Advocaat DCPS
1st Kyu/Dan Kata 1st Kyu/Dan Kumite
1st-Gabriel Nicklin Ursuline Honbu 1st-Christine Leysen Godolphin & Latymer
2nd-Marina Hui Ursuline Honbu 2nd-Emma Allden Ursuline Honbu
3rd-Emma Allden Ursuline Honbu 3rd-Gabriel Nicklin Ursuline Honbu
3rd-Christine Leysen Godolphin & Latymer 3rd-Marina Hui Ursuline Honbu
Senior Team Kata
1st-Triple C 3rd-CSI
Charlotte Leysen Godolphin & Latymer John Allden Ursuline Honbu
Christine Leysen Godolphin & Latymer Robert Hui Ursuline Honbu
Chloe Staplehurst Ursuline Honbu Max Thomas Ursuline Honbu
2nd-EMCA 3rd-Climbers
Emma Allden Ursuline Honbu Gabriel Nicklin Ursuline Honbu
Marina Hui Ursuline Honbu Edward Cherrie Ursuline Honbu
Corinne Storer Ursuline Honbu Thomas Colocci Ursuline Honbu
Nicholas Ma Siy Ursuline Honbu

UEKF National Karate Challenge 2008

Date:

23 February 2008

Venue:

Ursuline High School Sports Centre

Click here for the Challenge 2008 photos

Red and White belts

Theo Davies Jones

881

1st

Joe Woof - 883

Freddie Suther Jones

861

2nd

Theo Davies Jones - 881

Fergus Chawner

786

3rd

Alex Hawley Headlam - 880

Georgie Macdonald

792

Louie Roberts

672

Jonas Pullen

653

Archie Baldock

674

Alex Hawley Headlam

880

Samuel Cook

Thomas Cotton

510

Harry Wilson

615

Henry Wiggin

561

Lauren Roe

641

Matteo Micaelli - Lopez

590

Max Lambert

794

Alexander Anastasi Dow

742

Oliver McNeil

782

Joshua Black

727

Thomas Wyles

713

Angus Gould

766

Ella Wilson

879

Lily Pym

644

Clara Forbes

749

Maximiliane Lacour

731

Joshua Coulson

628

Ben Longcroft

686

Joe Woof

883

Orange Belts

Max Von Eisenhart Goodwin

930

1st

George Orme

Daniel Ade

1014

2nd

Daniel Ade

George Orme

1026

3rd

Max von Eisenhart Goodwin

jake Blayney

907

Louis Allison

743

Daniel Pearson

780

Leon Boehmer

719

Yellow Belts

Ciara Harris

1063

1st

Olivia Lue

Ethan Lue

850

2nd

Ciara Harris

Freya Raja

752

3rd

Ethan Lue

Olivia Lue

1251

Sophia Hyer

Green Belts

Tommy Streuli

844

1st

Kamran Hussein

Johnny Plimmer

935

2nd

William Evans

Emily Taylor

912

3rd

Livia Higgins

Lucien Davies Jones

784

Kamran Hussein

1101

William Evans

1085

Katie Tlusty

831

Finlay Paul

744

Piers Brown

908

Lochlan Rycott

890

Kier Howard

948

Livia Higgins

1046

Krista Hyer

Michael Jones

788

Brooke Lowe

889

Joe Willsher

747

Purple Belts

Max Macdonald

910

1st

Rebecca Stone

Anna Maria Mercieca

791

2nd

Zach Robinson

Jessica Burt

834

3rd

Joe Parkes

Sophie Taylor

Dominic Kemp

892

Joe Parkes

988

Harry Black

903

Rebecca Stone

1135

Felix Barbour

789

Edward Barkshire

713

Zach Robinson

1103

Daniel Dalmau

726

Blue Belts

Alex Field

1005

1st

Axel Leysen

Ed Willsher

1126

2nd

Ed Willsher

Marcus Kottering

1041

3rd

Marcus Kottering

Axel Leysen

1127

Matthew Mears

899

Callum Johnston

898

Louise English

965

Brown and above

Alex Lue

988

1st

Chloe Staplehurst

John Tayleur

870

2nd

Abbie Harris

Abbie Harris

1392

3rd

Thomas Colocci

Rochelle smith

1308

Thomas Lambert

1057

Max Thomas

1101

Baven Balendran

1108

Richard Apthorpe

983

Emma Allden

1354

Nicholas Ma Siy

1071

Thomas Colocci

1357

Gabriel Nicklin

1154

Oliver Daniel

837

Charles Apthorpe

851

Chloe Staplehurst

1442

Corinne Storer

1238

Gavin Johnston

1177

Nicholas Kenny

868

Christine Leysen

1117

Angus Johnston

1078

Team Results

1st Dragon

2nd Viper

3rd Crane

 

UEKF Kata & Kumite Championships 2007

Date:

11th November 2007

Venue:

Dulwich College Prep School Sports Centre

Click here for Kata photos

Click here for Kumite photos

Click here for podium photos


Overall Team Results

1st

Ursuline Honbu

2nd

DCPS

3rd

Thomas's Battersea

Beginner Kata

Beginner Kumite

1st

Ciara Harris

UH

1st

Stuart Nimmo

WH

2nd

Ethan Lue

WH

2nd

Theo Acevski

TB

3rd

Theo Acevski

TB

3rd

Ciara Harris

UH

3rd

Ethan Lue

TB

Yellow Kata

Yellow kumite

1st

Kier Howard

TB

1st

Kier Howard

TB

2nd

Emily Taylor

UP

2nd

Harvey Coulson

DCPS

3rd

Johnny Plimmer

DCPS

3rd

Johnny Plimmer

DCPS

3rd

Lucien Davies Jones

DCPS

3rd

Lucien Davies Jones

DCPS

11+ Yellow and Green Kata

11+ Yellow and Green Kumite

1st

Rebecca Stone

UP

1st

Rebecca Stone

UP

2nd

Olivia Lue

UH

2nd

Olivia Lue

UH

3rd

Sophie Taylor

UP

3rd

Katie Tlusty

TB

3rd

Yuma Kitahara

DCPS

3rd

Livia Higgins

GL

Purple Kata

Purple + Blue Kumite

1st

Marcus Kottering

DCPS

1st

Richard Apthorp

DCPS

2nd

James Gillie

DCPS

2nd

Viola Lough

TB

3rd

Matthew Mears

DCPS

3rd

Thomas Noble

DCPS

3rd

Callum Johnston

DCPS

3rd

James Gillie

DCPS

Blue + 3rd Kyu Kata

Smaller Brown Kumite

1st

Abbie Harris

UH

1st

Robert Hui

UH

2nd

Robert Hui

UH

2nd

Abbie Harris

UH

3rd

James Foss

DCPS

3rd

John Tayleur

DCPS

3rd

Gavin Johnston

DCPS

3rd

Gavin Johnston

DCPS

2nd + 1st kyu Kata

Senior Brown Kumite

1st

Emma Allden

UH

1st

Chloe Staplehurst

UH

2nd

Marina Hui

UH

2nd

Christine Leysen

GL

3rd

Gabriel Nicklin

UH

3rd

Emma Allden

UH

3rd

Chloe Staplehurst

UH

3rd

Corinne Storer

UH

Beginner Team Kata

Intermediate Teams

1st

Ursuline Prep

1st

DCPS Panthers

Avalon

James Gillie

Rebecca Stone

Greg South

Sophie Taylor

Rory Heard

2nd

Thomas's Battersea

2nd

DCPS No Comment

Eliza Lough

Thomas Lambert

Rebecca Versteegh

Richard Apthorpe

Katie Tlusty

Charles Apthorpe

3rd

Godolphin & Latymer

3rd

TB Cheetahs

Krista Hyer

Viola Lough

Sophia Hyer

Paige Kennedy

Oriana Nerberka

3rd

Eagles

3rd

DCPS Lions

Kier Howard

Matthew Lewin

Emily Taylor

Nicholas Conceicao

Olivia Lue

Marcus Kottering

Senior Team Kata

1st

UH Team MEC

Marina Hui

Emma Allden

Chloe Staplehurst

2nd

UH Climbers Return

Thomas Colocci

Gabriel Nicklin

Edward Cherrie

3rd

UH Team ACR

Abbie Harris

Corinne Storer

Rochelle Smith

3rd

Dolphins

Charlotte Leysen

Christine Leysen

Nicholas Ma Siy

UEKF National Karate Challenge 2007

Date:

5th May 2007

Venue:

Ursuline High School Sports Centre

Click here for photos from the karate challenge

Individual Results

Red Belts

Ethan Lue

697

1st Ethan Lue - The White House School

Orange Belts

Piers Brown - 2nd

745

1st Elise Argent - Danes Hill School

Maxim Postolovsky

623

2nd Piers Brown - The White House School

Finlay Paul

727

3rd Kamran Hussein - The White House School

Sam Cohen

642

Charlie Gray

497

Cameron Rowland

682

Kamran Hussein - 3rd

734

Lochlan Rycott

675

Kiran Honeysett

547

William Evans

632

Luke Ide

583

Lucie Daniels

663

Poppy Warburton

626

Dilly Warburton

560

Elise Argent - 1st

830

Keir Howard

598

Yellow Belts

Jo Parkes - 3rd

738

1st Rebecca Stone - Ursuline Prep School

Alice Daniels - 2nd

792

2nd Alice Daniels - Ursuline Prep School

Faith Nyambane

711

3rd Jo Parkes - The White House School

Rebecca Stone - 1st

874

Green Belts

Sharleen Hussey - 1st

947

1st Sharleen Hussey - Broomwood Hall

Matthew Noble

596

2nd Olivia O'Hanlon - Broomwood Hall

Tabitha Ridgewell

648

3rd Jack Goldsborough - DCPS

Olivia O'Hanlon - 2nd

714

Elliot Dennis

636

William Advocaat

528

Jack Goldsborough - 3rd

669

Purple Belts

Thomas Lambert - 1st

852

1st Thomas Lambert - DCPS

Thomas Noble

647

2nd Lisa Losseva - Godolphon & Latymer

Callum Johnstone

702

3rd Alex Field - Ursuline Honbu

Jamie McMullan

60

Alex Field - 3rd

777

Tommy Allen

700

Harry Black

660

Chidozie Kachi-Agwu

621

Lisa Losseva - 2nd

831

Blue Belts

Nicholas Clanchy

674

1st Robert Hui - Ursuline Honbu

John Tayleur

730

2nd Max Thomas - Ursuline Honbu

James Foss

726

3rd Rochelle Smith - Ursuline Honbu

William Foss

734

Max Thomas - 2nd

891

Robert Hui - 1st

927

Gavin Johnstone

854

Rebecca Stokes

802

Indigo Ridgewell

861

Ed Willsher

781

Rochelle Smith - 3rd

864

Brown Belts

Patrick Kenny

873

1st Emma Allden - Ursuline Honbu

Nicholas Kenny

820

2nd Chloe Staplehurst - Ursuline Honbu

Oliver Daniel

754

3rd Marina Hui - Ursuline Honbu

Nicholas Ma Siy

943

Chloe Staplehurst - 2nd

1121

Marina Hui - 3rd

1112

Emma Allden - 1st

1178

John Allden

977

Thomas Colocci

1006

Team Results

Crane -Team 1

Kata

Skipping

Front / Back leg

Stretch

Mae / yoko geri

Freestyle

Total

Marina Hui

200

122

200

200

190

200

1112

Indigo Ridgewell

160

81

170

150

130

170

861

Jamie McMullan

70

30

150

100

120

130

600

Matthew Noble

55

51

120

100

140

130

596

Piers Brown

170

35

130

150

130

130

745

Lochlan Rycott

170

25

150

100

110

120

675

Team Average

765

Tiger - Team 2

Skipping

Front / Back leg

Stretch

Mae / yoko geri

Freestyle

Kata

Total

Emma Allden

138

220

150

230

240

200

1178

Nicholas Clanchy

34

150

100

120

130

40

674

Tommy Allen

45

125

150

130

120

130

700

Tabitha Ridgewell

28

140

100

140

130

110

648

Olivia O'Hanlon

97

140

100

140

120

120

717

Charlie Gray

25

130

100

120

110

120

497

Cameron Rowland

12

180

150

110

110

120

682

Elise Argent

60

180

250

110

110

120

830

Team Average

740

Dragon -Team 3

Front / Back leg

Stretch

Mae / yoko geri

Freestyle

Kata

Skipping

Total

Nicholas Ma Siy

200

125

180

210

200

28

943

Robert Hui

170

150

150

190

190

77

927

John Tayleur

120

100

150

170

130

66

730

Alex Field

175

100

160

170

110

62

777

Chidozie Kachi Agwu

130

150

100

110

100

31

621

William Advocaat

100

100

130

120

50

28

528

Jo Parkes

160

175

140

100

130

33

738

Kamran Hussein

100

250

140

100

120

24

734

Ethan Lue

170

150

120

110

120

27

697

Team Average

744

Bear - Team 4

Stretch

Mae / yoko geri

Freestyle

Kata

Skipping

Front / Back leg

Total

Thomas Colocci

100

170

190

180

66

200

1006

Gavin Johnston

100

140

180

180

74

180

854

William Foss

10

160

160

120

54

140

734

Callum Johnston

100

130

150

140

32

150

702

Sharleen Hussey

250

150

150

160

87

150

947

Alice Daniels

150

130

130

140

92

150

792

Maxim Postolovsky

100

120

130

70

73

130

623

William Evans

100

150

150

70

22

140

632

Lucie Daniels

150

100

120

110

43

140

663

Team Average

773

Leopard - Team 5

Mae / yoko geri

Freestyle

Kata

Skipping

Front / Back leg

Stretch

Total

John Allden

160

170

190

77

180

200

977

Nicholas Kenny

160

160

160

30

160

150

820

Ed Willsher

160

150

150

46

150

125

781

Rebecca Stokes

150

150

150

82

170

100

802

Harry Black

140

140

140

30

110

100

660

Jack Goldsborough

150

150

90

49

130

100

669

Finlay Paul

160

120

90

27

130

200

727

Poppy Warburton

150

100

90

56

130

100

626

Team Average

758

Viper - Team 6

Mae / yoko geri

Freestyle

Kata

Skipping

Front / Back leg

Stretch

Total

Patrick Kenny

170

190

180

58

175

100

873

Rochelle Smith

150

190

160

94

170

100

864

Max Thomas

160

180

180

71

200

100

891

Thomas Lambert

150

180

170

62

190

100

852

Elliot Dennis

130

140

60

46

160

100

636

Rebecca Stone

150

150

150

104

170

150

874

Sam Cohen

140

100

100

52

150

100

642

Dilly Warburton

130

100

100

130

100

560

Keir Howard

130

100

120

23

100

125

598

Team Average

754

Hawk - Team 7

Freestyle

Kata

Skipping

Front / Back leg

Stretch

Mae / yoko geri

Total

Chloe Staplehurst

220

190

91

190

250

180

1121

Oliver Daniel

200

160

39

150

75

130

754

James Foss

160

120

61

165

100

120

726

Thomas Noble

140

90

41

170

75

130

647

Lisa Losseva

150

130

136

175

100

140

831

Faith Nyambane

100

100

111

170

100

130

711

Kiran Honeysett

90

120

27

150

50

110

547

Luke Ide

70

100

38

125

150

100

583

Team Average

740

Team Results

1st Bear - 773

2nd Crane - 765

3rd Leopard -758

  

UEKF Kata & Kumite Championships 2006

Date:

19th November 2006

Venue:

Dulwich College Prep School Sports Centre


Click here for competition photos

Overall Team Results

1st

DCPS

2nd

Ursuline

3rd

Godolphin & Latimer

Beginner Kata

Beginner Kumite

1st

Yuma Kitahara

DCPS

1st

Marcus Kottering

DCPS

2nd

Marcus Kottering

DCPS

2nd

Joe Parkes

WHS

3rd

Joe Parkes

WHS

3rd

Matthew Noble

DCPS

3rd

Faith Nyambane

Urs Prep

3rd

Faith Nyambane

Urs Prep

Yellow-under 9 Kata

Yellow-under 9 kumite

1st

Sharleen Hussey

Broomwood

1st

Viola Lough

Thomas's

2nd

Alexander Popov

DCPS

2nd

Alexander Popov

DCPS

3rd

Matthew Mears

DCPS

3rd

William Advocaat

DCPS

3rd

Daniel Becerra S

DCPS

3rd

Edward Barkshire

Thomas's

Yellow-9+ Kata

Yellow-9+Kumite

1st

Lisa Losseva

G&L

1st

Mamie Lowther

G&L

2nd

Clara Knowles

G&L

2nd

Thomas Noble

DCPS

3rd

Charlotte Carson

G&L

3rd

Eleanor Upchurch

G&L

3rd

Mamie Lowther

G&L

3rd

Lisa Losseva

G&L

Green Kata

Green Kumite

1st

Kelson Huynh

DCPS

1st

Ronan Patrick

DCPS

2nd

Rochelle Smith

Ursuline

2nd

Kelson Huynh

DCPS

3rd

Ronan Patrick

DCPS

3rd

Thomas Lambert

DCPS

3rd

Nicholas Corbett

DCPS

3rd

Rochelle Smith

Ursuline

Purple under 11 Kata

Purple under 11 Kumite

1st

Robert Hui

Ursuline

1st

Harry Patchett

DCPS

2nd

Max Thomas

Ursuline

2nd

Christopher Stern

DCPS

3rd

Archie Allen

DCPS

3rd

Robert Hui

Ursuline

3rd

Jack Gallagher

Ursuline

3rd

Max Thomas

Ursuline

Purple 11+ Kata

Purple 11+ Kumite

1st

Abbie Harris

Ursuline

1st

Carmela Brewer

Ursuline

2nd

Richard Apthorp

DCPS

2nd

Alexandra Barkshire

Thomas's

3rd

Zoe Baker Peng

G&L

3rd

Richard Apthorp

DCPS

3rd

Carmela Brewer

Ursuline

3rd

Abbie Harris

Ursuline

Blue Kata

Blue Kumite

1st

Corinne Storer

Ursuline

1st

Patrick Kenny

DCPS

2nd

Antony Chen

DCPS

2nd

Angus Johnston

DCPS

3rd

Gavin Johnston

DCPS

3rd

Gavin Johnston

DCPS

3rd

Angus Johnston

DCPS

3rd

Baven Balendran

DCPS

Brown Kata

Brown Kumite

1st

Emma Allden

Ursuline

1st

Marina Hui

Ursuline

2nd

Marina Hui

Ursuline

2nd

Emma Allden

Ursuline

3rd

Charlotte Leysen

G&L

3rd

Charlotte Leysen

G&L

3rd

Nicholas Ma Siy

Ursuline

3rd

Christine Leysen

G&L


Team Kata Green belt & below

Team Kata Purple and Blue belts

1st

Sabretooth

Rochelle Smith

!st

X Factor

Zoe Baker Peng

DCPS/Ursuline

Ronan Patrick

G&L

Sarah Childs

Thomas Lambert

Caroline Sillem

2nd

Ichiban

Yasmin Aboulela

2nd

GJK

Gavin Johnston

G&L

Eleanor Upchurch

DCPS

James Lloyd

Mamie Lowther

Kelson Huynh

3rd

Brilliant Blondes

Lisa Losseva

3rd

Bruce Lee Squad

Baven Balendran

G&L

Charlotte Carson

DCPS

Angus Johnston

Clara Knowles

Nicholas Kenny

3rd

Silver Falcon Claws

Nicholas Corbett

3rd

Koalas

Corinne Storer

DCPS

Tom White

Ursuline

Jack Gallagher

James Gould

Rebecca Stokes

Team Kata Brown Belts

1st

Grizzly

Emma Allden

3rd

Mirawama

Lewis Lloyd

Ursuline

Marina Hui

DCPS

Harry Winter

Chloe Staplehurst

Tam Winter

2nd

Climbers

Gabriel Nicklin

3rd

Kamisama

Haruka Chambers

DCPS

Edward Cherrie

G&L

Charlotte Leysen

Hugo Brady

Christine Leysen

Sportsmanship Award

John Allden - Ursuline


UEKF summer gasshuku 2006 photos


UEKF National Karate Challenge 2006 photos
General photos
Podium photos

All content of this site is the property of the United English Karate Federation.
Copyright United English Karate Federation 1999-2011. All rights reserved.